Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 LibTech Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 LibTech Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
10-minute Lightning Round
60-minute Presentation
90-minute Session
Drop-in
Food
Keynote Presentation
Off-site fun
Social
Transportation
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Amanda
Minneapolis Community & Technical College Library
Library Faculty
Hanna
Ohio University Libraries
Head of Subject Liaison Services | Subject Librarian for Health...
Pam
SELCO Southeastern Libraries Cooperating
Director of Outreach and Instruction
CG
Cecilia Genereux (she/her)
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Continuing Resources Metadata Librarian
Katie Polley (she/her)
Dakota County Library
Librarian
Jennifer Quinlan (she/her/hers)
St. Cloud State University
Student Success Librarian
CA
Christina Achrazoglou
Plymouth Library
Library Office Specialist
Zoe Adler
Carleton College
Curator, Art in the Library
Aaron Albertson
Macalester College
Librarian
HA
Hannah Alcasid
Ruth Lilly Law Library
Information Design & Systems Specialist
RA
Robert Allen
Faegre Baker Daniels
Technical Services Manager
JA
Jonathan Allinder
Walden University Library
IT Librarian
Martin Alpert
Hennepin County Library
Associate Librarian
FA
Francine Alt-Greene
Hennepin County Library
IT PM
SA
Sarah Andrews
Hardin Library for the Health Sciences
Program Coordinator
Jennie Archer
Concordia College
First-Year Experience Librarian
MA
Mary Armstrong
University of Minnesota Libraries
Library Assistant III
Kate Aubin
Providence Public Library
Community Partnerships & Engagement Coordinator
Greta Bahnemann
Minitex
Metadata Coordinator
BB
Brooke Ballantine
Bethel University
Serials & E-Resources Supervisor
EB
Erika Barber
Grinnell College
Systems Support
RB
Ryan Barland
Minnesota Historical Society
Oral Historian
John Barneson
University of Minnesota Libraries
E-Learning and Publishing Services Developer
Sarah Barsness
Minnesota Historical Society
Digital Collections Archivist
Amanda Bauer
St. Mary's University of Minnesota
Acquisitions Manager
KB
Katherine Bauer
Carver County Library
Library Technology Associate
Lizzy Baus
Minitex
Cataloging & Metadata Education Librarian
JB
Jackie Beckey
Minnesota Historical Society
Reference Associate
Jason Bedsaul
North Dakota State University - Libraries
Web Developer
Erika Behling
College of Lake County
Library Faculty
Mandy Bellm
Waconia Middle School
Media and Digital Learning Coordinator
Julie Benolken
Inver Hills Community College
Librarian
Michael Berkowski
Univ of Minnesota Libraries
Software Developer
Karin Bernal
Chippewa Middle School
Library Media Specialist
Anne Beschnett
St. Catherine University Library
Research & Instruction Librarian
Jacki Betsworth
Macalester College
Library Specialist
Becky Bilby
Sioux Center Public Library
Director
JB
Janet Bishop
University of Minnesota Libraries
Associate University Librarian for Content & Collections
Meg Black
Minneapolis Institute of Art
Assistant Librarian
JB
Jennifer Bleiler
Kenyon College
Discovery Services Librarian
MB
Mike Bloomberg
Augsburg University
Digital and Reference Services Librarian
JB
Jonathan Bloy
Edgewood College
Librarian, Head of Digital Initiatives
LB
Liz Bonello
Scott County Library
Library Associate
Juliana Boner
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Librarian
Kristen Borysewicz
UND
Information Literacy Coordinator / Humanities and Fine Arts Librarian
Laureen Boutang
University of Minnesota Libraries
Publishing Services Coordinator
KB
Kerry Bowers
Rawlins Municipal Library
Technical Reference Librarian
Brenda Breezeel
Brackett Library, Harding University
Library Systems Administrator
Paula Brewster
EBSCO Information Services
Regional Sales Manager - Academic Libraries
Adam Brisk
University of Minnesota Duluth
Academic Technologist II - Local Arrangements Chair
SJ
Sarah Jane Brown
University of Minnesota
Clinical Information Librarian
Rod Bruce
PALS, a program of Minnesota State
Senior System Administrator
Helen Burke
Hennepin County Library
Service Manager for Reference Services
Anne Burkhardt
St. Catherine University / SEIU Minnesota State Council
MLIS Student / Information Systems deputy
Audrey Butlett
Walden University Library
Liaison Librarian to the College of Management & Technology
EC
Elisandro Cabada
University of Minnesota Twin Cities
Engineering and Innovation Librarian
Brandi Canter
Great River Regional Library
Lead Patron Services Supervisor
Julia Carlis
Dakota County Library
MLA President Elect
Holly Carlson
Dakota County Library
Adult Program & Outreach Coordinator
Jonathan Carlson
College of Saint Benedict and Saint John's University
Science Librarian
Amy Carney
White Bear Lake Area HS North Campus
Media Specialist
Heather Carroll
St Catherine University/HCL Special Collections
Adjunct Faculty, Master of Library and Information Science Program
Sunshine Carter
University of Minnesota Libraries
Director, Collection Strategy & eRes Management
RC
Rebecca Celis, AIA
HGA Architects
Architect
Jonathan Charles
Naperville Public Library
Emerging Technologies Associate
Nichole Chisholm
University of Minnesota Duluth
Electronic Resources & Serials Librarian
KC
Keith Cich
RAU
Library Technician
Kirsten Clark
University of Minnesota Libraries
Director, Library Enterprise Systems
AC
Alyssa Cleland
Northern Waters Library Service
Assistant Director
Christine Clifford
Hennepin County Library
Selector
SC
Sarah Clinton-McCausland
Macalester College
Reference Assistant
Rachael Cohen
Indiana University
Discovery Systems Librarian
Dave Collins
Macalester College
Research & Instruction Librarian
Crague Cook
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Hardware and Software Specialist
Kristen Cooper
University of MN Libraries
Plant Sciences Librarian
Molly Countryman
Johnston Public Library
Assistant Director
Brooke Cox
DePauw University
Dean of Libraries
SC
Shannon Crary
Hennepin County Library
Senior Librarian, Collection Management Services
Kaylin Creason
Bethel University Library
Interlibrary Loan Librarian
AC
Abigail Cutler
Hennepin County Library - Plymouth
Library Specialist
Elizabeth Cutts
Dakota County Library
Librarian
David Vrieze Daniels
Normandale Community College
Reference And Instruction Librarian
JD
James DAnnibale
Wilson College
Technology & Instructional Design Librarian
Cherie Dargan
Hawkeye Community College
Retired Professor, Communications
Mike Dargan
Waterloo Public Library (retired)
Technical Systems Administrator
KJ
Katie Jean Davey
Minnesota Historical Society
Reference Librarian
Scott Davis
Carver County Public Library
Technology Associate
Jennifer DeJonghe
Metropolitan State University
Librarian
AD
Anne Dennison
Perpich Center for Arts Education
Librarian
Michelle Desilets, MLIS
Metropolitan State University
Associate Professor, Reference & Instruction Librarian
Mark Desrosiers
University of Minnesota Libraries
Library Manager
SD
Steven Devine-Jelinski
Moose Lake Public Library
Director
Kate Dietrick
Upper Midwest Jewish Archives, University of Minnesota
Archivist
Amy Drayer
University of Minnesota
User Interface Developer
Phil Dudas
University of Minnesota Libraries
Student Experience, Learning, and Outreach Manager
MD
Mary Duffy
University of South Alabama, Marx Library
Assistant Dean Library Systems
SE
Shelby Edwards
Minnesota Historical Society
Digitization Initiatives Coordinator
Madisen Egan
Macalester College Library
Access Services Manager
AE
Amanda Eggers
Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
Research Librarian
ME
Mark Eggert
Macalester College
AV Services Technician
Anthony Elia
Bridwell Library, Perkins School of Theology, SMU
Director and J.S. Bridwell Foundation Endowed Librarian
EE
Elvira Embser-Herbert
Minnesota State Law Library
Electronic Services Librarian
ME
Mark Engelmann
University of Minnesota Libraries
Business Intelligence Analyst
Ellen Engseth
University of Minnesota Libraries
Head, Migration and Social Services Collections
Maggie Epstein
St. Olaf College
Research & Instruction Librarian
Rachel Van Erdewyk
Carroll Public Library
Director
Donna Evans
Carroll Public Library
Adult Services Librarian
Robin Ewing
St. Cloud State University
Professor
Daphne Fairbanks
Hope College
Media-Tech Supervisor
LF
Lydia Fasteland
St. Catherine University Bookstore
Textbook Manager
DF
David Faust
University of Minnesota Libraries
Librarian for South Asia and Middle East
JF
Julie Fedeler
St. Catherine University
MLIS Grad Student
Kimberly Feilmeyer
Bush Memorial Library/Hamline University
Info. Lit. & Collection Dev. Librarian
Phil Feilmeyer
Hennepin County Library
System Integration
Sara (Stambaugh) Fillbrandt
Rasmussen College
Digital Services Librarian
Terri Fishel
Macalester
Library Director
MF
Mike Flores
Southeastern Libraries Cooperating (SELCO)
User Technology Manager
Marcia Focht
Binghamton University
Curator of Visual Resources
SF
Shawn Foster-Huot
Dakota County Library
Library Technology Specialist
CF
Chelsea Franke-Byrne
Capella University Library
Librarian
Raquel Franklin
Minitex
Resource Sharing Manager
Kate Freeborn
Capella University Library
Academic Director, Library & Content Strategy
MF
Marie Fregien
Capella University Library
Associate Librarian
JF
James Frey
Hennepin County Library
Library Specialist
Lara Friedman-Shedlov
University of Minnesota Libraries
Digital Records Archivist
Katy Gabrio
Macalester College Library
Assoc. Director, Collection Development & Discover
Rebecca Ganzel
Lindell Library, Augsburg University
Metadata/Cataloging Librarian
JG
Jake Gauslow
Rochester Public Library
Reference/Web Librarian
Kent Gerber
Bethel University
Digital Library Manager
SG
Serena Giese
Bethel University
Reference and Instruction Librarian
Rhonda Gilbraith
Bethel University Library
Associate Director
Meredith Gillies
Hamline University Bush Library
Central Service Desk Coordinator
HG
Heidi Gjengdahl
Hennepin County Library
Associate Librarian
Shelly Grace
Prairielands Library Exchange
Executive Director
Amy Gratz
Kennesaw State University
Learning and Teaching Services Librarian
Susan Green
Bettendorf Public Library
Technical Services manager
Greta Grond
Dewitt Library / Northwestern College
Library Director
Amy Gullen
Cornell College
Science Librarian
Serena Gutnik
NA
Librarian
JH
Jason Hallen
Gould Library - Carleton College
Circulation Librarian & Library Technology Coordinator
John Halvorson
University of Minnesota Libraries
Library Associate III
AH
Alan Hamilton
Northern Micrographics
Regional Manager
Heidi Hammond
St. Catherine University MLIS Program
Associate Professor
KH
Katelyn Handler
Park University
Reference Instruction Librarian
MH
Martha Hardy
Hennepin County Library
Librarian
DH
Dylan Harris
Metropolitan State University
Library Technician
Anne Hatinen
Minitex
Electronic Resources Librarian
SH
Sandy Haugen
Ortonville Public School #2903
Library Media Specialist
LH
Lindsay Healey
Stephen Hearn
University of Minnesota Libraries
Metadata Strategist
Charlie Heinz
University of Minnesota Libraries
Media Services Site Manager
Cynthia Hendrickx
Pioneerland Library system-Appleton
Head Librarian
Andrea Herman
St. Paul Public Library
library specialist
John Hernandez
Northwestern University
Web & Mobile Services Librarian
JH
Jaye Hess
EBSCO Information
Regional Sales Manager
Beth Hillemann
Macalester College
Research & Instruction Librarian
Jamie Hoehn
Dakota County Library
Youth Services Librarian
Karen Hogan
Augsburg University Library
ILL Coordinator
HH
Heidi Holland
Ramsey County Library
Volunteer Services Librarian
Mary Hollerich
Augsburg College
Director
Christopher Holly
EBSCO
Director SaaS Innovation
1
2
3